Our Multipliers produce performance recorded cattle of high health status to benefit commercial beef producers countrywide.

The Stabiliser® Cattle Company contracts Multipliers to produce Stabiliser breeding stock for sale. The Multipliers agree to performance record their herd and progeny and sell their stock through the SCC. There are over 100 multipliers across the UK and Ireland who are profiting from their involvement with Stabiliser cattle and (most of them) love to talk about what they are doing to anyone who will listen. Click here to see what they say about using Stabiliser cattle in their businesses.

Our Multiplier Map
Firm of J. Black – Robert Black

West Linton EH46 7DD, UK

R. J. Kinsey and Son – Stephen Kinsey

Oakley Park, Llanidloes SY18 6LW, UK

E. H. Woolridge and Sons – Eddie and Candy Tucker

Combe Martin, Ilfracombe EX34 0NT, UK

S. J Phillips and Sons / Kemble Limited – Nick Phillips

Bibury, Cirencester GL7 5PD, UK

R. J. Evans and Son – Owen Evans

Bryncrug, Tywyn LL36 9RB, UK

Rogeston Farm Limited – Peter Storrow

Portfield Gate, Haverfordwest SA62 3LF, UK

J. and D. S. Halcrow – Jamie Halcrow

Cunningsburgh, Shetland ZE2 9HB, UK

Blable Farm – Mike Roberts

Saint Issey, Wadebridge PL27 7RF, UK

Boddington Estates – Andrew Walters

GL51 0TJ

MBM Farms Limited – Danny Miller

Bilbster, Wick KW1 5TA, UK

S. G. Mair and Sons – Kenny Mair

Kinnermit Cottages, Turriff AB53 4HA, UK

R. G. Norrie – Robin Norrie

Arbroath DD11 2QR, UK

T. and E. Parry – Trefor and Enid Parry

Bryn Mair, Bryncroes, Pwllheli LL53 8ED, UK

R. J. Roderick – Richard Roderick

Scethrog, Brecon LD3 7YG, UK

P. G. and C. P. Whitehouse – Charlie Whitehouse

Mitcheldean GL17 0DR, UK

N. M. and J. M. Winney – Nigel Winney

Allensmore, Hereford HR2 9AY, UK

Rothamsted

Okehampton EX20 2SB, UK

T. G. P. and D. S. Jones – Carys Jones

Ffairfach, Llandeilo SA19 6YT, UK

K. and L. Hutchings – Keith Hutchings

Thornbury, Holsworthy EX22 7DD, UK

John Roberts and Son – Dyfed Roberts

Beaumaris LL58 8TN, UK

James Moores

Linley, Bishops Castle SY9 5HL, UK

D. Roberts – Daffyd Roberts

Clocaenog, Ruthin LL15 2BB, UK

Charles Harle and Sons – Emma Harle

Brandon Lane, Durham DH7 8ST, UK

A. and W. Padkin – Alastair Padkin

Unnamed Road, Thornhill DG3 5ED, UK

J. and W. F. Lind – John Lind

Overton of Keithfield Cottages, Methlick, Ellon AB41 7EU, UK

I. and N. W. Owen – Gwion Owen

Corwen LL21 0SB, UK

I. and N. W. Owen – Ivor Owen

Clawdd-newydd, Ruthin LL15 2NH, UK

Huggate Wold – Gary Shipley

Huggate, York YO42 1YP, UK

Göran Rydén

268 76 Kågeröd, Sweden

G. Henry – Graham Henry

Harray, Orkney KW17 2JR, UK

G. E. and D. L. Holloway – Gary Holloway

Church Stoke, Montgomery SY15 6HY, UK

Foxharris Farming – Jake Harris

Newton Ferrers, Plymouth PL8 1JA, UK

Firm of T. Johnston – Alan and Stuart Johnston

A98, Fraserburgh AB43 7DT, UK

I. S. Partridge – Ian Partridge

Sandhaven, Fraserburgh AB43 7DH, UK

Ballogie Estate Enterprises – Ian Gauld

Ballogie, Aboyne AB34 5DS, UK

M. G. Eyre-Brook and Sons – Matthew Eyre-Brook

Little Coxwell, Faringdon SN7 7LG, UK

I. Evans and Son – Will Evans

Llanwrin, Machynlleth SY20 8QQ, UK

Gatley Farms – James Oliver

Leinthall Earls, Leominster HR6 9TR, UK

J. Edge – Jack Edge

Kynnersley, Telford TF6 6EQ, UK

A. R. Derryman – Alan Derryman

Unnamed Road, Sidmouth EX10 0QE, UK

R. Coverdale and Son – John Coverdale

Flixton, Scarborough YO11 3UD, UK

Verney Cooke – Matt Cooke

Bishops Nympton, South Molton EX36 4EA, UK

Beeswax Farming Limited – Peter Lord

BA2 7SY

C.A.F.R.E. – Graeme Campbell

Tirgracy Road, Muckamore, Antrim BT41 4PS, UK

M. and J. Brown – Matthew Brown

North Molton, South Molton EX36 3JU, UK

Sally Beal

Ashby by Partney, Spilsby PE23 5RN, UK

B. Barron – Ben Barron

A926, Blairgowrie PH11, UK

Richard Baker

Brough Lane, Brough, Bradwell, Hope Valley S33 9HG, UK

M. Armitage – Tom Armitage

Huish Champflower, Taunton TA4 2EL, UK

B. B. Akerman – Edd Akerman

Unnamed Road, Chippenham SN14 7JL, UK

R and J Farms – Edward Rook

Market Weighton, York YO43 4NE, UK

Bettws Hall – Gwyn Evans

Cae-Y-Nant, Bettws Cedewain, Newtown SY16 3DS, UK

S. Hayden – Sean Hayden

Thurles, Ireland

R. Brown – Richard and Andrew Brown

Saltash, Cornwall PL12 6NE, United Kingdom

L & S Jones

Llanrwst LL26 0PS, UK

J. Corrigall and Son – Alan Corrigall

Dounby, Orkney KW17 2HZ, United Kingdom

V. S. J. E. Allgood – David Thirlwell

Nunwick NE48 3AF, United Kingdom

B. and B. Richardson – Brandon Richardson

Brayford, Barnstaple, Devon EX32 7QQ, United Kingdom

A. J. Forsyth – Colin Forsyth

Thornhill DG3 4LE, United Kingdom

J. M. Gilbert – Kevin Gilbert

Kintore, Inverurie AB51 0XJ, United Kingdom

F. W. Young – Rory Young

Kirkgunzeon, Dumfries DG2 8JT, United Kingdom

L. R. Farms – Robert Wild

Terling CM3 2QW, United Kingdom

J. A. Fry Limited – Ursula Taylor

Burnbutts Ln, Driffield, East Riding of Yorkshire YO25 9JL, UK

W. and R. Hallifield – Susan Hallifield

Ticknall, Derby, Derbyshire DE73 7GZ, United Kingdom

R. and S. Evans – Richard Evans

Norwich NR16 2SD, United Kingdom

R. S. and E. F. Priest – Rob Priest

Thornbury, Holsworthy EX22 7BX, United Kingdom

Phipps Farm Partnership – Tim Phipps

Braunston, Daventry NN11 7LD, United Kingdom

G. Evans – Geraint Evans

Dolgellau LL40 2SH, United Kingdom

Mr P. E. and P. M. Momber – Peter and Mel Momber

Liss GU33 6HQ, United Kingdom

P. D. Sheppard and Son – Tony Sheppard

Chirbury, Montgomery SY15 6BW, UK

C. Iveson Farms – James Iveson

C Iveson Farms, Wensley DL8 4HR, United Kingdom

J. C. and M. E. C. Edwards and Son – Rob Edwards

Oswestry SY10 8DT, United Kingdom

A. Spinks – Ian and Andrew Spinks

North Walsham NR28 0FQ, UK

J. Vanstone – John Vanstone

Eastcott, Bude EX23 9PL, United Kingdom

G. and C. Davies – Geraint Davies

Eglwysbach, Colwyn Bay LL28 5UN, United Kingdom

Burling Brothers Limited – Dan Burling

Overcote Road, Over, Cambridge CB24 5NS, United Kingdom

R. Brown – Richard Brown

Landulph, Cornwall PL12 6NE, United Kingdom

Corrimony Farm Limited – David Girvan

Drumnadrochit, Inverness IV63 6TW, United Kingdom

Skelton Farming Ltd – John Aynsley

North Yorkshire, Saltburn-by-the-Sea TS12 3JY, United Kingdom

Inch Farming Company – Colin Inglis

Edzell DD9 7XU, United Kingdom

Susan Shone

Buriton, Petersfield, UK

R. Morgan and Son – David Morgan

Strefford, Craven Arms, Shropshire SY7 8DE, United Kingdom

I. and N. W. Owen – Gwion Owen

Corwen LL21 0SB, United Kingdom

W. O’Kane – Billy O’Kane

Co Antrim, BT42 4DT

R. Parry – Richard and Harry Parry

Pwllheli, Gwynedd LL53 8DT, UK

R. Ward – Richard Ward

Barnard Castle, County Durham DL12 8RY, United Kingdom

Philip Smith – David Jones

Ruthin LL15 1TR, United Kingdom

G. H. Blakey – Philip Blakey

Netherton NE65 7HA, United Kingdom

Limestone Farming Company – Stewart Meeson

Willoughton DN21 5SH, United Kingdom

M. Corfield – Malcolm Corfield

Myndtown SY7 8BL, United Kingdom

Birdsall Estate – Lord Middleton

Birdsall YO17 9NU, United Kingdom

J. Cole – Jonathon Cole

Trebartha PL15 7PD, United Kingdom

John Morus Pari

Aberdaron, Pwllheli LL53 8LH, United Kingdom

John & Louise Hobson

Bingley BD16 3AR, United Kingdom

A. F. B. I. – Francis Lively

Hillsborough BT26 6DR, United Kingdom

Jeremy Iles

Hatherop GL7 5DG, United Kingdom

D. Waston – Derek Watson

West Knapton YO17 8JE, United Kingdom

James Evans

Walcot Ave, Lydbury North SY7 8AA, United Kingdom

G. Roberts – Gareth Roberts and Carwyn

Unnamed Road, Pwllheli LL53 8BY, UK

E. and E. A. and D. W. Ellis – Dewi Ellis

Pentrefoelas LL24 0TR, United Kingdom

E. Griffith – Edward Griffith

Pwllheli, LL53 75G

D. Greenshields – Douglas Greenshields

Sanquhar DG4 6LB, United Kingdom

JSR Farms – James Simpson

Great Givendale, York YO42 1TT, United Kingdom

G. Burrowes – Graeme Burrowes

Criggion, Shrewsbury SY5 9BG, United Kingdom

J. A. Geldard – Charles Geldard

Foulshaw Cottages, Levens, Kendal LA8 8ET, United Kingdom

S J & F E Ackerley – Simon and Fran Ackerley

Kilnwick Percy, East Yorkshire YO42 1UF, United Kingdom

A. and L. Williams – Alwyn Williams

Denbighshire, LL21 0SB

A. Jackson – Alan Jackson

Alnwick, Northumberland NE66 2JE, United Kingdom

A Dixon and Son – Richard Dixon

A Dixon & Son, Cumbria, LA8 9EW

For a better experience on this site, please enable JavaScript in your browser

COVID19 UPDATE: We are all in changing times please see our full update here.Click here
+
accordian arrow-down-small arrow-down arrow-left arrow-right basco checked download financial genetics load-more location-fill location mail management map multiplier search shortlist telephone twitter youtube